Contacts
The FEF has a small but dynamic organisational structure, which works in close collaboration with that of SISMEL. Research activities are mainly carried out by young scholars through research grants, scholarships and contracts, and with pro bono contribution of researchers and professors from the university system, in Italy and Europe.
Organisation and contacts
Addresses
List of contributors
President
      Paolo Blasi
    presidenza@fefonlus.it
 
Director
      Lino Leonardi
direzione@fefonlus.it
 
Secretary
      Lucia Brundi
 
lucia.brundi@fefonlus.it
 
Administration
      Donatella Ceccarelli
amministrazione@fefonlus.it
 
Library
      Maria Teresa Donati (responsabile)
      Lucia Ciulli
biblioteca@fefonlus.it
mt.donati@fefonlus.it
 
Archivies archivi@fefonlus.it
 
Education
      Marinella Tucci
mtucci.formazione@fefonlus.it
Location
Via Montebello, 7
50123 - Firenze
Tel. 055 2049749 - Fax 055 2302832

Books repository
    Certosa del Galluzzo
Via Buca di Certosa, 2
50124 - Firenze
Benedetta Aldinucci (LIO)
Stefano Asperti (BIBITA)
Giulio Auciello (Perfezionamento VIII Ciclo)
Gabriele Baldassarri (Fellow Marco Praloran)
Alessandra Bartolomei Romagnoli (CS, MM)
Anna Maria Bettarini (LIO)
Fabrizio Butini (TRAME)
Luca Cadioli (GG)
Antonio Calvia (MEM)
Maria Clotilde Camboni (Fellow Marco Praloran)
Speranza Cerullo (BAI, Perfezionamento VIII Ciclo)
Davide Checchi (MEM)
Paolo Chiesa (CS, FM)
Fabrizio Cigni (GG)
Alessio Decaria (LIO; TRAME)
Emiliano Degl’Innocenti (TRAME)
Laura Facini (Fellow Marco Praloran)
Beatrice Fedi (BAI, BIBITA)
Margherita Feller (Perfezionamento X Ciclo)
Vera Fravventura (Perfezionamento IX Ciclo)
Giovanna Frosini (BAI, BIBITA)
Claudio Lagomarsini (GG)
Maria Sofia Lannutti (CS, MEM)
Sophie Lecomte (GG)
Lino Leonardi (CdA, GG, LIO)
Ernesto Sergio Mainoldi (MEM)
Laura Mastrantuono (Perfezionamento X Ciclo)
Valeria Mattaloni (Perfezionamento IX Ciclo)
Caterina Menichetti (BIBITA)
Francesco Molmenti (MEM)
Nicola Morato (GG, LIO)
Sara Natale (BIBITA)
Cristiano Nodari (Perfezionamento IX Ciclo)
Ester Pevere (Perfezionamento VIII Ciclo)
Leonardo Quilici (TRAME)
Francesco Santi (CdA, MM)
Anne Schoysman (GG)
Elena Stefanelli (GG)
Irene Tani (LIO)
Richard Trachsler (CS, GG)
Marco Veneziale (GG)
Stefania Vitale (MEM)
Massimo Zaggia (BIBITA)
Fabio Zinelli (CS, BIBITA, GG, LIO)